Canberra ASC Executive

Executive Committee Roll of Honour

Year

President

Senior Vice-President

Secretary

Treasurer

1930-31

W. G. Woodger

C. E. Francis

P. F. Douglas

P. F. Douglas

1931-32

Dr. A. J. Tillyard

H. C. Bohon

A. Weatherston
P. F. Douglas

P. F. Douglas
C. M. Murden

 

1932-33

Dr. A. J. Tillyard

Hon. T. M. Shakespeare

P. F. Douglas

K. Beole

1933-34

Hon. A. Blakley

Hon. T. M. Shakespeare

P. McMahon

R. A. Sigmont

1934-35

Hon. A. Blakeley

G. S. Knowles

L W. Loveless

E. J. Dullard

1935-36

G. S. Knowles

Dr. A. J. Tillyard

L W. Loveless

E. J. Dullard

1936-37

G. S. Knowles

Dr. A. J. Tillyard

L W. Loveless

W. Mapleston

1937-38

G. S. Knowles

Hon. T. M. Shakespeare

L. W. Loveless

W. Mapleston

1938-39

J. L. Dovles

Dr. A. J. Mollison

L W. Loveless

D. Seoton

1939-40

J. L. Devles

J. H. Calthorpe

L W. Loveless

D. Seoton

1940-41

J. H. Colthorpe

J. Brophy

L W. Loveless

J. McGrath

1941-42

J. H. Colthorpe

J. Brophy

A. Morcombo
C. B. Phillips

C. B. Phllllps

1942-43

J. H. Colthorpe

J. Brophy

C. B. Phillips

C. B. Phillips

1943-44

J. H. Colthorpe

J. Brophy

N. Loughlin

R. G. Turner

1944-45

J. H. Colthorpe

J. Brophy
J. Kelly

Mrs. J. Horvle
J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1945-46

J. H. Colthorpe

R. T. Whyte

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1946-47

J. Brophy

J. H. Colthorpe

R. J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1947-46

J. Brophy

J. H. Colthorpe

R. J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1946-49

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

R. J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1949-50

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

R. J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

1950-51

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Gellotly

R. G. Turner

1951-52

J. Brophy

A. Mouger

W. Gellotly

R. J. Brophy

1952-53

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1953-54

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1954-55

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1955-56

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1956-57

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1957-58

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1958-59

J. Brophy

J. Kelly

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1959-60

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1960-61

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1961-62

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

W. Hingee

R. J. Brophy

1962-63

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

F. G. Reeve

Mrs. S. Gourgand

1963·64

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

F. G. Reeve

Mrs. S. Gourgand

1964-65

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

F. G. Reeve

Mrs. S. Gourgand

1965-66

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

F. G. Reeve

Mrs. S. Gourgand

1966-67

J. Brophy

R. G. Turner

F. G. Reeve

I. Morris

1967-68

F. G. Reeve

B. Marcus

R. C. Fisher

I. Morris

1968-69

F. G. Reeve

B. Marcus

Mrs. T. Thompson

I. Morris

1969-70

F. G. Reeve

B. Marcus

Mrs. T. Thompson

I. Morris

1970-71

B. Marcus

F. G. Reeve

Mrs. T. Thompson

I. Morris

1971-72

Lt. Co. D. W. Honlin

P. Plewes

Mrs. T. Thompson

I. Morris

1972-73

J. Courtney

B. Marcus

Mrs. M. Potton

D. Mclnnes

1973-74

J. Courtney

B. Marcus

Mr M. Potton

D. Mclnnes

1974-75

J. Courtney

H. Brown

Mrs. J. Pearson

O. Mclnnes

1975-76

H. Brown

D. Mclnnes

Mr. J. Pearson

R. Wiley

1976-77

H. Brown

B. Marcus

Mr. J. Skene

R. Wiley

1977-78

B. Marcus

O. Mclnnes

Mrs. C. Skene

R. Wiley

1979-79

B. Marcus

D. Hanlyn

Mrs. C. Skene

R. Wiley

1979-80

B. Marcus

K. Kalejs

Mrs. C. Skene

R. Wiley

 1980-81

P Thoms 

K Kalejs

Mrs C. Skene

R Wiley

 1981-82

P Thoms

J Skene

Mrs C. Skene

R Wiley

 1982-83

P Thoms
J Skene

J Skene
B Marcus

Mrs C McGibbon

B Hanley 

 1983-84

J Skene

B Marcus 

Mrs G Samios

R Wiley

 1984-85

J Skene 

B Marcus 

E Larkin
Mrs G Samios 

R Wiley
M O’Neill

 1985-86

J Skene 

 

 

M O’Neill 

 1986-87

J Skene 

 

 

M O’Neill 

 1987-88

J Hickey 

J Skene 

Mrs E Larkin

M O’Neill 

 1988-89

J Hickey 

J Skene 

Mrs L Veldhoven 

M’O’Neill 

 1989-90

 

J Skene 

 

 

 1990-91

 

 

 

 

 1991-92

 

 

 

 

 1992-93

 

 

 

 

 1993-94

Mrs C Rischbieth 

J Folan 

D Armstrong

G Collin 

 1994-95

J Walker

J Folan

J Beer

G Collin 

 1995-96

M Star 

J Folan 

D Mitting

G Collin 

 1996-97

J Folan 

M Star 

Mrs A McDonald 

Mrs S Star 

 1997-98

J Folan 

S Zappia 

Mrs A McDonald
Ms I Mears

Mrs S Star 

 1998-99

Mrs K Govier 

S Zappia 

Ms I Mears 

Mrs S Star 

 1999-2000

 

 

 

 

 2000-01

J Briggs 

N Kelly 

Mrs H Parsons

B Stone 

 2001-02

J Briggs 

Mrs V Petchell 

Mrs E Singer

B Stone 

 2002-03

Mrs V Petchell 

D Henry 

Mrs R Hay

B Stone
Mrs T Kerlin 

 2003-04

D Henry 

M Frodsham 

Mrs I Eliason 

Mrs V Honey 

 2004-05

D Henry 

Vacant 

Mrs I Eliason 

T Wise 

 2005-06

D Henry  

Vacant 

Mrs I Eliason

H Mirlieb 

 2006-07

D Henry

D Healy 

Mrs I Eliason

P Dick 

 2007-08

 

 

 

 

 2008-09

 

 

 

 

 2009-10

 

 

 

 

 2010-11

 

 

 

 

 2011-12

 

 

 

 

 2012-13

R Collins 

 

 

 

 2013-14

M Fairweather
G Brown 

 
Mrs J Bingley

 Mr R Jedrzejek

Ms J Dunstan 

 2014-15

A Smith 

Mrs J Bingley
S Donaldson 

M Carroll
Mrs S McDonald

Mrs S O’Neill 

 2015-16

A Smith 

S Donaldson 

Mrs S McDonald

Mrs P Geering 

 2016-17

M Smith 

Mrs A Symington 

Mrs S McDonald 

M Piva 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canberra ASC is proud to have strong community partnerships, including Icon Water as a major event sponsor.

Icon Water
Canberra Pentathlon 2016
ACE Swimming
Canberra Pentathlon 2016
Icon Water
Canberra Pentathlon 2016
Slix Australia
Canberra Pentathlon 2016
Sportmans Warehouse Gungahlin